The Greek and Latin World up to 600
Click here to return to the list of catalogues.
This catalogue contains 3441 items
page 7, displaying items 121 to 140
   |
1  2  3  4  5  6  7 8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30   |
   |
|
|
ANDOCIDES. Discours. Texte,trad.,intr.,notes & ind.p.G.Dalmeyda.
Paris, Belles Lettres, 1930. xxxvii,127,154 pp. Broché. (Budé)
Item nr: 61923
EUR 15.00
|
|
ANDREWES, A. The greek tyrants.
N.Y.1968. Paper. 164 pp.
Item nr: 107413
EUR 12.00
|
|
ANDRIEU, J. Le dialogue antique: structure et présentation.
Par.1954. Gr-8. 367 pp. (Coll.Et.Lat.29)
Item nr: 100469
EUR 20.00
|
|
ANGEL, J.L. The people of Lerna. Analysis of a prehistoric aegean population. W.26 pl.
Princeton 1971. Ocl. xi,159 pp. (2 marginal repairs)
Item nr: 112415
EUR 32.00
|
|
ANGUS, S. The religious quests of the graeco-roman world.
Lond.1929. xx,444 pp. Cloth.
Item nr: 38437
EUR 24.00
|
|
ANONYMUS AUCTOR THEOGNOSIAE. Dissertatio contra Iudaeos. Cur.M.Hostens. W.facs.
Turnh.1986. lxxx,313 pp. (C.Chr.SGr.14)
Item nr: 113499
EUR 75.00
|
|
ANONYMUS. De obsidione toleranda. Ed.crit.cur.H.v.d.Berg.
Leiden 1947. vii,113 pp. (diss.)
Item nr: 48593
EUR 18.00
|
|
ANTHIMUS. De observatione ciborum. Ed.(w.german transl.) E.Liechtenhan.
Berl.1963. Olw. xxiv,86 Ss. (Corp.Med.Lat.8/1)
Item nr: 107416
EUR 60.00
|
|
ANTHOLOGIE GRECQUE. DUEBNER, F. & E.COUGNY (ed.) Epigrammatum anthologia palatina, graece et latine, cum app.planudea,app.nova & ann.Boissonadii e.a.
Paris, Didot, 1888-1890. 3 vols. 4to. xxiv,572-xv,688-631 pp. Demi-maroquin brun (qq.petits cachets, etiquettes de bibl.sur les dos)
Item nr: 85605
EUR 300.00
|
|
ANTHOLOGIE aus den Lyrikern der Griechen. Erkl.v.E.Buchholz,R.Peppmüller & J.Sitzler.
Lpz.1909-11. 2 Bde. vii,216,vi,218 Ss. Ohlw (einige Anm.im Text)
Item nr: 94883
EUR 18.00
|
|
ANTIKE und ABENDLAND: Beiträge zum Verständnis der Griechen und Römer und ihres Nachlebens. Band I-V. Hrsg.v.B.Snell u.U.Fleischer. M.Taf.
Hamburg 1944-1956. 5 Bde. Orbrosch (Bd.4: Leinen). (Bibl.St.a.Titel; Bd.1 in Nachdr.)
Item nr: 118717
EUR 50.00
|
|
ANTIPHON. Discours,suivis des fragments d'Antiphon le Sophiste.Texte ét. et trad. par L.Gernet.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres,1965. 294 pp. Broché. (Budé)
Item nr: 61939
EUR 15.00
|
|
ANTIPHON. Orationes et fragmenta. Ed.F.Blass & Th.Thalheim.
Leipzig, Teubner,1914. xxiv,132 Ss. Orig.Leinen. (BT) (Einband fleckig)
Item nr: 67059
EUR 14.00
|
|
ANTONINUS LIBERALIS. Transformationum congeries ,interpr.G.Xylandro.cum T.Munckeri notis,quibus suis adj.H.Verheyk.
Leiden, Luchtmans, 1774. (30),304,(19) pp. Orig.half-calf (smalls stamp on title; a very good copy)
Item nr: 69559
EUR 220.00
|
|
ANTONSSON, O. The Praxiteles marble group in Olympia. W.26 ill.& 32 pl.
Stockh.1939. L-8vo. 209 pp. (thesis)
Item nr: 38452
EUR 28.00
|
|
APHTONIUS. Progymnasmata Partim a R.Agricola, partim a J.M.Catanaeo latinitate donata. Cum scholiis R.Lorichii. Novissima editiom superioribus emendatior, & concinnior.
Amsterdam, L.Elzevir, 1649. 12mo. Engraved frontispice, (iv),383,12,(1 blank) pp. Contemp.vellum. - Willems 1076, Berghman (Stockholm) 765, Rahir 1085, Hoffmann I/197.
Item nr: 118078
EUR 145.00
|
|
APHTONIUS. Progymnasmata. Acc.Anon.Aegyptiaci, Sopatri, aliorum fragmenta. Ed.H.Rabe.
Leipzig 1926. xxx,79 Ss. (BT., Rücken überklebt)
Item nr: 118211
EUR 28.00
|
|
APOLLODORUS. Bibliotheca. (Acc.:) PEDIASIMUS. Libellus de duodecim Herculis laboribus. Ed.R.Wagner. M.1 gef.Faks.
Leipzig 1894. lxxv,323 Ss. Leinen (BT; Mythographi Graeci I, berieben u.Schnitt etw.fleckig)
Item nr: 115228
EUR 36.00
|
|
APOLLODORUS. The library. Text w.transl.by J.G.Frazer.
Cambridge MA 1995-96. 2 vols. lix,403,v,546 pp. Cloth. (Loeb)
Item nr: 80594
EUR 32.00
|
page 7, displaying items 121 to 140
   |
1  2  3  4  5  6  7 8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30   |
   |
|
|